Privacy

We understand and value the importance of your privacy, you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used.

Supplying personal information is an act of trust and we value your trust and loyalty and respect it seriously. Unless you directly give us permission to do otherwise we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. This Privacy Policy is intended to embody the industry best practice and comply fully with the Australian Government Privacy Act 1988.

WHAT DO WE COLLECT?

  • your name and contact details
  • some personal details, such as birthday for giveaways
  • other information that you will supply to us

WHY DO WE COLLECT?

Collecting information helps BANDRA better understand the products and services that are most helpful to you.

In order to improve your shopping experience we may notify you of special offers and style files that may be of interest to you. When you subscribe we will keep you updated on unique shopping offers and experiences that may be of interest to you.

We collect the following information aside from your regular data that you may be unaware of:

  • the name of the domain from which you access the internet
  • the date and time you access the BANDRA website
  • the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to the BANDRA website

DO WE SHARE MY INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed to us. BANDRA does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses, contact numbers or postal addresses.

CAN I STOP RECEIVING NOTIFICATIONS?

Login to your account or when you receive an email from BANDRA you can 'unsubscribe' and you will be removed from the BANDRA database.

CAN I ACCESS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

To review your information Login to your account. You may review, change or delete personal information related to your use of our online site. 

We are happy to answer any queries you may have regarding privacy.

Loading...